Bogies 'n' Birdies

Golf Society Website

Overall Single Winners

2002                                                                  2003

Winner:-  Ian Neal  (1)                                        Winner:- Robert Burgess (1)                                       

Runner up:-   Steve Horwood                                Runner up:- Chris Tillcock

2004                                                                   2005

Winner:- Barry Webster                                      Winner:-Barry Cockley                        

Runner up:-  Chris Tillcock                                    Runner up:- Ian Neal

2006                                                                    2007


Winner:-Alan Bentley                                        Winner:-Gordon Clarke

Runner up:- Gordon Clarke                                    Runner up:- Trevor Fox


2008 2009

Winner:-Robert Burgess (2) Winner: - Ian Neal (2)

Runner up:- Alan Bentley Runner up:- Dom Golding  

3rd:- Richard Axe  4th:- Adam Reynolds

2010 2011
Winner:- Mick Dancer Winner:- Lorne Bentley 

Runner up:- Mark Reynolds Runner up:- Dave Ash

3rd:- Mark Eva   4th Paul Willows 3rd:- Mark Tiller   4th Gordon Clarke

2012 2013
Winner:- Rob Burgess (3) Winner: Mark Reynolds

Runner up:- Dominic Golding Runner Up:

3rd:- Barry Mills   4th Lorne Bentley 3rd:     4th:


2014 2015
Winner:- Rob Burgess (4) Winner: Barry Mills

Runner up:-  Mick Dancer Runner Up:

3rd:- Mark Eva   4th 3rd:     4th


2016 2017
Winner: Ian Neal (3) Winner: David Lloyd

Runner up: Barry Webster Runner Up: Jimmy Francescelli

3rd:-    4th  3rd: Dave Ash     4th Gary Bentley

2018 2019
Winner: Barry Webster (2) Winner: Tim Howes

Runner up: Rob Burgess Runner Up: 

3rd:- Darren Bentley   4th Jimmy Francescelli 3rd:     4th

Challenge Trophy - 1st held 2004 (All Black Lead 10 - 6)

2004                                                         2005

The Treble Fores  4 - 2                            The All Blacks 4 - 2

2006                                                  2007

The Treble Fores (2)  4 - 2                       The Treble Fores (3) 3.5 - 2.5

2008   2009                                                           

The Treble Fores (4)  3 - 3 * The All Blacks (2) 4-2
                                      
2010 2011

The All Blacks (3)  5-2 The All Blacks (4) 4-2

2012 2013

The All Blacks (5)  4-2 The All Blacks (6)

2014 2015

The All Blacks  (7) The Treble Fores (5)

2016 2017

The All Blacks  (8) The All Blacks  (9) 4-3

2018 2019

The Treble Fores  (6) 3 - 4 The All Blacks (10) 4-3


* holders retain the trophy

Texas Scramble


2002


 

2003

A.Bentley, T.Fox, B.Cockley, L.Bentley


2004

Winners        A.Bentley, T.Fox, B.Cockley, L.Bentley

Runners Up   Ian Neal, Jimmy Francishelli, Keith Gardner, Eddie Harniman


2005

Winners        G.Pyper, C.Tillcock, M.Reynolds, R.Burgess (The Breezer Boys)

Runners Up   Ian Neal, Jimmy Francishelli, Terry Bainbridge, T.Fox


2006

Winners        A.Bentley, A.Reynolds, T.Bainbridge

Runners Up   L.Bentley, D.Bentley, K.gardner, B.Mills



2007

Winners        G.Clarke, J.Franciscelli, B.Mills, I.Neal

Runners Up   B.Webster, L.Bentley, D.Ash, E.Harniman



2008

Winners        A.Reynolds, D.Golding, B.Cockley, D.Bentley



2009

Winners        A.Davie, T,Howes, T.Trescise, B.Mills

Runners Up   G.Bentley, T.Bentley, D.Ash, G.Clarke



2010

Winners        M.Dancer, D.Ash, I.Neal, M.Eva

Runners Up   A.Davie, T.Trecise, T.Howes, B.Mills


2011

Winners        A.Benley, M.Tiller, B.Mills, P.Willows

Runners Up   J.

Francishelli, B.Webster, D.Golding, G.Bentley



2012

Winners (Retained)       

A.Benley, M.Tiller, B.Mills, P.Willows

Runners Up   



Team Four Ball Stapleford/Joker -1st held 2003

2003

Winners     M.Reynolds, B.Webster, B.Mills, T Bainbridge

2004

Winners        M.Reynolds, B.Webster, I.Neal, B.Cockley

Runners Up   Alan Bentley, Mick Dancer, Adam Reynolds, Eddie Harniman

2005

Winners       B.Mills, G.Clarke, R.Burgess, T.Bainbridge

Runners Up  C.Tillcoock, K.Gardner, G.Bentley, A.Reynolds

2005

Winners       B.Cockley, G.Bentley, T.Bentley, K.Gardner

Runners Up   A.Reynolds, D.Bentley, J.Francischelli, S.Cole

2007

Winners       A.Bentley, L.Bentley, G.Bentley, D.Bentley

Runners Up   A.Reynolds, M.Reynolds, R.Burgess, G.Clarke

2008

Winners       B.Webster, T.Bainbridge, D.Bentley, M.Eva

2009

Winners       A.Reynolds, C.Tillcock, B.Mills, M.Tiller 129

Runners Up   B.Webster, D,Bentley, M.Eva, G.Trescise  121

2010

Winners       D.Ash, B.Cockley, P.Willows, G.Pyper 145 

Runners Up   A.Bentley, R.Burgess, R.Axe, G.Clarke 140

2011

Winners       A.Bentley, M.Reynolds, A.Reynolds, T.Bentley  

Runners Up   D.Ash, B.Cockley, P.Willows, G.Pyper